Briten Family

Name variants: Brighten

Jeremiah Briten

Family:

Partner:
Children:
Born: about 1768
Married: 24 September 1810, St Mary's Church, Thwaite St Mary, Norfolk, England[ 1 ]
Burial: 13 July 1836, Thwaite St Mary, Norfolk, England[ 2 ]

Sources

Mary Briten

Also known as Mary Brighten
Baptised: 5 November 1815, Thwaite St Mary, Norfolk, England[ 1 ]
Married: 1 May 1838, St Mary's, Thwaite St Mary, Norfolk, England[ 2 ]
Census 1841: Thwaite, Norfolk, England: Mary Minns, Female, 25, Birthplace Norfolk[ 3 ].
Census 1851: Earsham, Norfolk, England: Mary Minns, Female, 35, Married, Wife[ 4 ].
Census 1861: Earsham, Norfolk, England: Mary Minns, Female, 43, Married, Wife, Birthplace Thwaite, Norfolk[ 5 ].
Census 1871: Earsham, Norfolk, England: Mary Minns, Female, 54, Married, Wife, Wife, Birthplace Thwaite, Norfolk[ 6 ].
Census 1881: Earsham, Norfolk, England: Mary Minns, Female, 64, Married, Wife, Birthplace Twaite, Norfolk, England[ 7 ].
Census 1891: Earsham, Norfolk, England: Mary Minns, Female, 75, W, Living on own means, Birthplace Thwaite, Norfolk, England[ 8 ].
Died: 17 January 1900, Denton, Norfolk, England[ 9 ]. Cause: bronchi pneumonia, cardiac failure
Burial: 23 January 1900, Thwaite St Mary, Norfolk, England[ 10 ]

Sources